Shows in 2018

Upcoming Shows

(Track these, and sometimes get more detailed location info, by adding the nwiwrap.wvlp@gmail.com Google calendar to your own;  it should be open to public subscription.)

Fri Oct 19, 2018, 7:00pm EST: Xtreme Sports Entertainment / PWK : A Night of Havoc, Lifeplex Fitness & Wellness Center, Plymouth, IN

Fri Oct 19, 2018, 7:00pm CST: ACW: Asylum IV, DeMotte Boxing Club, DeMotte, IN

Sat Oct 20, 2018, 6:00pm CST: Backbreaker Wrestling – Megaclash 2, Saint Mary – Hildebrandt Hall, 525 North Lafayette St, Griffith, IN.

Fri Oct 26, 2018, 8:00pm EST: PWK : Sons of Legends Tour, FOP Lodge 91, Mishawaka, IN

Fri Oct 26, 2018, 7:30pm CST: AAW: Dia de Los Luchadores, 115 Bourbon Street, Merrionette Park, IL

Sat Nov 03, 2018, 7:30pm CST: Black Label Pro: Big Trouble in Little Crown Point, On the Square Sports Academy, Crown Point, IN

Sat Nov 10, 2018, 7:30pm EST: FWF: Aftershock, Center Lake Pavilion, Warsaw, IN

Sat Nov 24, 2018, 7:00pm CST: Xtreme Sports Entertainment / PWK : Hot Enough For Ya?, Washington Township Community Building, Knox, IN


Past Shows

Sat Jan 13, 2018, 7:00pm CST: ARWPRO, American Legion 100, Lake Station, IN.

Sat Jan 13, 2018, 7:00pm CST: Black Label Pro:  We’re Not the Mounties, On the Square Sports Academy, Crown Point, IN.

Sat Jan 20, 2018, 7:00pm EST: FWF – New Year’s Funk 4, White Diamond Limousine Service, 2744 West Old Road 30, Warsaw, IN.  FWF Heavyweight Championship: Nick Cutler vs Rod Street (c), FWF Hardcore Championship Match: Fireball vs Adam Bueller (c), FWF Cruiserweight Title Match: Jacob Brawn vs Roger Lanier (c), FWF Tag Team Championship Match: The New School vs Midwest Monsters (c), Soul Shooters vs Anthony Toatele & Alexander S Kirk, Cletus Farmer vs Swat Member 145, Drax Obrien vs JC Bunyan, Maltese Tiger vs Steven Drochner,

Sat Jan 20, 2018, 7:00pm EST: EHF – New Year’s Revelations, Century Center, South Bend, IN.

Sat Feb 03, 2018, 6:00pm CST: Backbreaker Wrestling – Winner Takes All, Saint Mary – Hildebrandt Hall, 525 North Lafayette St, Griffith, IN.

Fri Feb 16, 2018, 6:30pm CST: ACW St Valentine’s Day Bash, DeMotte Boxing Club, DeMotte, IN.

Sat Feb 24, 2018, 6:30pm EST: CTW: Destiny III – Dream On, Harold Murphy Rec Center, Markham, IL.

Sat Feb 24, 2018, 6:30pm EST: NGW: Hammerlock Heartache, Athena Sports & Fitness Center, Crawfordsville, IN.

Sat Mar 03, 2018, 7:00pm EST: EHF Hardcore Hysteria, Century Center, South Bend, IN.

Fri Mar 09, 2018, 6:30pm CST: ACW March Meltdown, DeMotte Boxing Club, DeMotte, IN.

Sat Mar 10, 2018, 7:00pm CST: ARWPRO, American Legion 100, Lake Station, IN.

Sat Mar 10, 2018, 7:30pm CST: Black Label Pro: Jar of Flies, On the Square Sports Academy, Crown Point, IN.

Sat Mar 10, 2018, 7:30pm EST: RCW – Rise of the Revolution, The Battell Center, 904 N Main St, Mishawaka, IN.  Matches announced: Nick Cutler vs. Sugar Dunkerton, Fatal Four Way w/ Justin Mane, Shane Mercer, Mojo McQueen, Owen Travers.

Sat Mar 17, 2018, 7:30pm EST: PWK: St Paddy’s Day Brawl, Beacon Community Center, 4210 Lincolnway West, South Bend, IN.

Sat Mar 24, 2018, 7:30pm EST: FWF Crossfire, Center Lake Pavilion 119 E Canal Street, Warsaw, IN.

Sat Mar 31, 2018, 6:30pm EST: NGW Shamrock Showdown, National Guard Armory, Crawfordsville, IN.

Sat Apr 7, 2018, 7:00pm EST: FWF / Heroes & Legends: Best of Both Worlds, Center Lake Pavilion, Warsaw, IN.

Fri Apr 13, 2018, 7:00pm CST: ACW Hebron Havoc 3, Hebron Middle School, Hebron, IN.

Sat Apr 14, 2018, 7:00pm EST: PWK: April Anarchy, Bourbon Park Pavilion, 413 E Sunset Dr, Bourbon, IN.

Sat Apr 14, 2018, 7:00pm CST: ARWPRO, Morton High School, Hammond, IN.

Fri Apr 20, 2018, 7:00pm CST: ACW Franklin Fight Night 2, Clark High School, Whiting, IN.

Fri Apr 20, 2018, 6:30pm EST: RCW – 8th Anniversary, ZB Falcons, 323 S. Sheridan St, South Bend, IN.  Abyss vs MWM in Monsters Ball, Anthony Toatele (c) vs Caleb Skills for RCW Heavyweight Title; Russ Jones vs Shane Mercer; Five Way Fray: Noah Walker, Ruff Crossing, Justin Mayne, Nick Cutler, Mysterious Movado; OI4K vs Jake Omen & Scotty Young; Sami Callihan vs Jack Thriller; Gingerverse (Mark Vandy and Jacob Brawne) vs Hot Country (Cletus Farmer, Fireball);  Kongo Kong vs Mojo McQueen; Fatal Four Way for RCW Women’s Championship: Maria James (c) vs Melanie Cruz vs Jessica Havoc vs Dani Ferrera;  Kevin Storm’s US Open Challenge

Sat Apr 21, 2018, 6:00pm CST: Backbreaker Wrestling: On the Ropes, St. Mary – Hildebrant Hall, 525 North Lafayette St, Griffith, IN.  Bambino Family vs The Bromantics, Dick Davis vs Angus McDuff, Johnny Motley vs “Perfect Silence” Kevin Crowley, “The Ice Pick” Vic Capri vs Brently Alexander Dawson, 8 Man Over The Top Gauntlet for BB Heavyweight Championship:  Ryu Shinzaki, Kurt Joseph, Ace, Trog the Caveman, Shooter McGavin, Universal Bomber, Gabe the Brave Juarez, T K Zero! 

Sat Apr 21, 2018, 7:30pm CST: Black Label Pro: Slamilton, Universal Fitness, 1516 North Main St, Crown Point, IN. Filthy Tom Lawler vs Nick Gage, Allie Kat vs Shazza McKenzie, Simon Grimm vs Fred Yehi, Kobe Durst vs Ethan Page, Kody Rice vs Shane Sabre, Facebrooke vs Christie Jaymes, General Order 24 vs Scott’s Tots, Mance Warner & AJ Gray vs #NoNewFriends, Quebeccer Pierre vs Chris Dickinson

Sat Apr 21, 2018, 7:00pm EST: Heroes and Legends X, Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, Ft. Wayne, IN. Featuring Mark Henry, Tatanka, James Ellsworth, Kongo Kong, Mean Gene Okerland, Sami Callihan.  See http://www.heroesandlegendswrestling.com/.

Sun Apr 22, 2018, 3:00pm EST: FWF New Faces of Funk, Center Lake Pavilion, Warsaw, IN. Adam Bueller vs Fireball vs Drax O’Brien (RCW Hardcore Title), J-Rocc vs Lightning Bolt Johnson, Cosmo vs Officer Rod Street (c, FWF Heavyweight Title), Alex Cruz vs Rey Fury, 

Sat Apr 28, 2018, 6:30pm EST: NGW 10th Anniversary, National Guard Armory, Crawfordsville, IN.

Sat Apr 28, 2018, 7:00pm EST: House of Hardcore & Wrestling for Warriors, Grand Wayne Convention Center, Ft. Wayne, IN.

Sun Apr 29, 2018, 3:00pm EST: PWK Brawl at the Mall, The Orchards Mall, Benton Harbor, MI

Sat May 05, 2018, 5:00pm EST: PWK Renegade, The Kitchen BMX Skate Park, South Bend, IN.

Fri May 11, 2018, 7:00pm CST: ACW, Lake Village Rumble, Lake Village Elementary School, Lake Village, IN.

Fri May 11, 2018, 7:00pm EST. RCW Collision Course, The Battell Center, Mishawaka, IN.

Sat May 12, 2018, 7:00pm CST: ARWPRO, Edison Junior-Senior High School, Lake Station, IN.

Sat May 12, 2018, 7:00pm EST: PWK May Mayhem, Bourbon Park Pavilion, Bourbon, IN.

Sun May 13, 2018, 5:00pm EST. PWK: A Day for Mom, Bourbon Park Pavilion, Bourbon, IN.

Fri May 18, 2018, 7:00pm CST: ACW School’s Out, Lincoln Elementary School, Roselawn, IN.  Jonny Nigh vs Drex Odell (career vs title); Maverick Cage vs Jimmy Holmes (no DQ); Xavier Black vs. Jared Kripke (IC Title match). 

Sat May 19, 2018, 7:00pm EST. FWF Spring in the Ring, Center Lake Pavilion, Warsaw, IN.

Sat May 19, 2018, 7:30pm EST. PWK Knights of the Round Table, The Beacon Community Center, South Bend, IN.

Sat May 26, 2018, 7:00pm EST: XSE The Battle for Plymouth, Plymouth Lifeplex Gym, Plymouth, IN.  Scotty Young vs Ames.

Sat May 26, 2018, 7:00pm EST: NGW Class Dismissed, Crawfordsville National Guard Armory, Crawfordsville, IN.

Fri June 01, 2018, 06:30pm CST: ARWPRO @ Live in the ‘Ville, Hessville, IN.

Sat June 02, 2018, 06:30pm CST: ARWPRO @ Live in the ‘Ville, Hessville, IN.

Sun June 10, 2018, 3:00pm EST: PWK Brawl at the Mall 2, The Orchards Mall, Benton Harbor, MI.

Sat June 16, 2018, 3:00pm (est) CST: Backbreaker Wrestling @ Famfest, Cornerstone Community Church, 7983 Grand Blvd, Hobart, IN.

Sat June 16, 2018, 7:30pm EST: PWK Renegade: The Dark Ages, Beacon Community Center, South Bend, IN.

Fri June 29, 2018, 7:00pm EST: RCW The Devil Cannot Die (Adam Bueller Benefit). The Battell Center Mishawaka, IN.

Fri June 29, 2018, 7:00pm EST: PWK Niles Burn Run, Riverfront Park, Niles, MI.

Sat June 30, 2018, 4:00pm EST: PWK Hot & Spicy 3, Fisher’s Tips -n- Chips, Niles, MI.

Sat June 30, 2018, 6:30pm EST: Heartland Championship Wrestling, Century Center, South Bend, IN.

Sat July 07, 2018, 6:00pm CST: PWK @ Family Fun Day, Whythougan Park, 501 Bridge St, Knox, IN.

Sun July 08, 2018, 7:30pm EST: PWK, Beacon Community Center, 4210 Lincolnway West, South Bend, IN.

Fri July 13, 2018, 7:30pm CST: PWK – Fun in the Mud, Fulton County 4-H Fairgrounds, 1009 W. 3rd St, Rochester, IN.

Sat July 14, 2018, 7:30pm CST: Black Label Pro: BLP JAM, Universal Fitness, 1516 N. Main St, Crown Point, IN.  Featuring the Rock and Roll Express.

Thurs July 19, 2018, 7:00pm EST. FWF, Marshal County 4H Fairgrounds, 211 W Walnut St, Argos, IN.  Free!

Fri July 20, 2018, 7:00pm EST: Wrestling Theology Fellowship – Glow in the Dark, Mercy Road Church, 2381 Point Parkway, Carmel, IN.

Sat July 21, 2018, 7:00pm EST: UWF – United We Stand, ZB Falcon’s Nest 80, 323 S. Sheridan St. South Bend, IN.

Fri July 27, 2018, 7:00pm EST: RCW 11th Annual Slam Cancer Benefit Show. The Battell Center Mishawaka, IN.

Sat Aug 04, 2018, 7:00pm EST: GPW 8, Don Preston Rec Center, 14500 Kostner Ave, Midlothian, IL.

Sat Aug 04, 2018, 7:00pm EST: XSE A Day of Reckoning, Plymouth Lifeplex Gym, Plymouth, IN.  Scotty Young vs Ames.

Sun Aug 05, 2018, 7:30pm EST: PWK, Beacon Community Center, 4210 Lincolnway West, South Bend, IN.

Sat Aug 11, 2018, 12:00pm CST: ARWPRO Headlock on Hunger, Portage Texas Roadhouse, 6130 Hwy 6, Portage, IN.  With Tommy Dreamer.  All proceeds for Portage Food Pantry.

Sat Aug 11, 2018, 7:00pm EST: RCW Undeniable, Nilus Arena, St Joseph County Fairgrounds, South Bend, IN.

Sat Aug 18, 2018, 6:00pm CST: ACW, 23121 Pierce St, Shelby, IN.

Sat Aug 18, 2018, 7:30pm CST: Black Label Pro: National Slampoon’s Summer Vacation, Universal Fitness, 1516 N. Main St, Crown Point, IN.  Darby Allin, D’Lo Brown, Joey Janela. 

Sat Aug 18, 2018, 5:00pm EST: PWK – BBQ Bash, Fisher’s Tips n’ Chips, 3135 S 11th St, Niles, MI.

Sun Aug 19, 2018, 5:00pm EST: PWK – Brawl at the Mall 3, The Orchards Mall, 1800 Pipeline Rd, Benton Harbor, MI.

Sat Aug 25, 2018, 6:00pm CST: Backbreaker Wrestling – Superslam, Saint Mary – Hildebrandt Hall, 525 North Lafayette St, Griffith, IN.

Sat Aug 25, 2018, 7:00pm EST. FWF Firestorm, Center Lake Pavilion, Warsaw, IN.

Sat Aug 25, 2018, 6:30pm EST. NGW Chaos in Crawfordsville, National Guard Armory, Crawfordsville, IN.

Sat Sept 01, 2018, 8:00pm EST: PWK @ Monterrey Days Festival

Sat Sept 01, 2018, 7:00pm CST: GPW: Global Professional Wrestling 9, Don Preston Rec Center, Midlothian, IL.

Sat Sept 08, 2018, 7:00pm CST: ARWPRO, Lake Station High School, Lake Station, IN

Sat Sept 15, 2018, 7:00pm EST: RCW Revolution Rumble, The Century Center, South Bend, IN

Sat Sept 22, 2018, 7:30pm CST: Black Label Pro: The Darkest Timeline Championship Tournament, On the Square Sports Academy, Crown Point, IN

Sun Sept 23, 2018, 3:00pm CST: PWK: Rolling the Dice, Dunes Inn Hotel, 3934 N. Frontage Rd, Michigan City, IN

Fri Sept 28, 2018, 7:00pm CST: ACW Back to School Bash 2, Lincoln Elementary School, DeMotte, IN

Sat Oct 06, 2018, 7:00pm EST: PWK Halloween Mania V, Bourbon Park Pavilion, 413 E Sunset Dr, Bourbon, IN.

Fri Oct 12, 2018, 7:00pm EST: RCW , The O’Brien Center, South Bend, IN

Sat Oct 13, 2018, 7:00pm CST: ARWPRO – Manson Family Values, Gavit High School, Hammond, IN